stock broking firms       Cap       
spacer
Stock market information
spacer
stock market advisory services online commodity trading
Equity Commodity and Currency
Services > Company Profile > Balance Sheet
NTPC Ltd Power Generation And Supply
BSE Code
532555
ISIN Demat
INE733E01010
Book Value
123.43486
NSE Symbol
NTPC
Div & Yield %
3.06
Market Cap (Rs Cr.)
137987.85
P/E
13.38
EPS
12.51
Face Value
10
 Mar 2018
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2017
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2016
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2015
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2014
(Rs Cr.)
Mar 2013
(Rs Cr.)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 8245.468245.468245.468245.468245.468245.46
Reserves Total 93532.3187985.7783048.2473411.8977569.8672142.05
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds101777.7796231.2391293.7081657.3585815.3280387.51
Secured Loans 33847.4934516.0325960.3023617.8312904.0510493.71
Unsecured Loans 87757.1272324.1867166.9462377.5154266.1747652.59
Service Line & Sec.Dep. from Cust.0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt121604.61106840.2193127.2485995.3467170.2258146.30
Other Liabilities4754.805344.825836.725446.455001.703953.81
Total Liabilities228137.18208416.26190257.66173099.14157987.24142487.62
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 141137.90111749.8297625.30128477.59116992.06103245.70
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 20085.6912394.105852.0549628.5244881.2340309.60
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 121052.2199355.7291773.2578849.0772110.8362936.10
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress77783.2380737.0966423.2056493.4944888.6737109.42
Investments 10047.488248.118393.049032.139757.8610760.10
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 6187.066607.677103.277538.785445.994121.14
Sundry Debtors 7577.978137.927732.227604.375220.085365.00
Cash and Bank3978.382930.494460.7812878.8115311.3716867.70
Loans and Advances 19096.5710826.6810174.367549.1912327.9912896.35
Total Current Assets36839.9828502.7629470.6335571.1538305.4339250.19
Less: Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 21558.9218636.2716801.4615297.7613212.7310709.00
Provisions 8218.518142.987019.897844.537375.247068.49
Total Current Liabilities29777.4326779.2523821.3523142.2920587.9717777.49
Net Current Assets7062.551723.515649.2812428.8617717.4621472.70
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets11200.828580.907001.166782.445664.085407.76
Deferred Tax Liability13609.4510065.748153.377761.516715.696323.06
Net Deferred Tax-2408.63-1484.84-1152.21-979.07-1051.61-915.30
Other Assets14600.3419836.6719171.1017274.6614564.0311124.60
Total Assets228137.18208416.26190257.66173099.14157987.24142487.62
Contingent Liabilities27213.8523995.0720022.5815080.469529.6211236.34
 
spacer